Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
<<
KARACHI (2019-10-16): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
CountryCurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD156.51560
UKGBP199.57198.90
EuroEUR172.65172.050
CanadaCAD118.49118.090
SwitzerlandCHF156.87156.350
AustraliaAUD105.38105.030
SwedenSEK16.1115.890
JapanJPY1.44011.43540
NorwayNOK17.1317.060
SingaporeSGD114.09113.710
DenmarkDKK23.1123.030
Saudi ArabiaSAR41.7841.540
Hong KongHKD20.1319.890
ChinaCNY22.3322.020
KuwaitKWD515.57512.230
MalaysiaMYR37.3437.180
New ZealandNZD98.2597.840
QatarQAR4342.830
UAEAED42.6242.460
KoreaKRW0.13190.13130

Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2019