ANL 14.51 Increased By ▲ 0.13 (0.9%)
ASC 13.30 Increased By ▲ 0.10 (0.76%)
ASL 14.00 No Change ▼ 0.00 (0%)
BOP 8.37 Increased By ▲ 0.02 (0.24%)
BYCO 6.50 Increased By ▲ 0.05 (0.78%)
FCCL 17.80 Increased By ▲ 0.12 (0.68%)
FFBL 26.00 Decreased By ▼ -0.01 (-0.04%)
FFL 11.15 Decreased By ▼ -0.08 (-0.71%)
FNEL 10.72 Increased By ▲ 0.03 (0.28%)
GGGL 14.90 Decreased By ▼ -0.35 (-2.3%)
GGL 31.40 Increased By ▲ 0.55 (1.78%)
HUMNL 6.22 Decreased By ▼ -0.21 (-3.27%)
JSCL 17.00 Decreased By ▼ -0.10 (-0.58%)
KAPCO 31.48 Increased By ▲ 0.68 (2.21%)
KEL 3.20 Decreased By ▼ -0.03 (-0.93%)
MDTL 2.20 Decreased By ▼ -0.05 (-2.22%)
MLCF 33.80 Increased By ▲ 0.55 (1.65%)
NETSOL 97.25 Decreased By ▼ -1.15 (-1.17%)
PACE 4.22 Decreased By ▼ -0.10 (-2.31%)
PAEL 23.00 Decreased By ▼ -0.06 (-0.26%)
PIBTL 7.43 Decreased By ▼ -0.14 (-1.85%)
POWER 6.65 Increased By ▲ 0.10 (1.53%)
PRL 13.50 Decreased By ▼ -0.30 (-2.17%)
PTC 8.90 Increased By ▲ 0.03 (0.34%)
SILK 1.30 Decreased By ▼ -0.06 (-4.41%)
SNGP 39.66 Decreased By ▼ -0.14 (-0.35%)
TELE 16.40 Decreased By ▼ -0.45 (-2.67%)
TRG 87.40 Decreased By ▼ -1.50 (-1.69%)
UNITY 25.22 Decreased By ▼ -0.24 (-0.94%)
WTL 2.10 Decreased By ▼ -0.03 (-1.41%)
BR100 4,519 Increased By ▲ 21.96 (0.49%)
BR30 18,277 Decreased By ▼ -62.37 (-0.34%)
KSE100 44,114 Increased By ▲ 178.41 (0.41%)
KSE30 17,034 Increased By ▲ 94.74 (0.56%)

Coronavirus
LOW Source: covid.gov.pk
Pakistan Deaths
28,697
724hr
Pakistan Cases
1,283,475
25224hr
0.72% positivity
Sindh
474,818
Punjab
442,804
Balochistan
33,467
Islamabad
107,580
KPK
179,855
Sports

Russian championship results and standings

Results and standings from the Russian championship Regular match on Saturday Saturday, November 19Anzhi Makhachkala 0 F
19 Nov 2016

imageResults and standings from the Russian championship Regular match on Saturday

Saturday, November 19

Anzhi Makhachkala 0 FC Ufa 1

Orenburg 1 Lokomotiv Moscow 1

Friday, November 18

Arsenal Tula 0 CSKA Moscow 1

Rubin Kazan 0 Rostov 0

Standings P W D L F A Pts

1 Spartak Moscow 13 10 1 2 22 8 31

2 Zenit St Petersburg 13 8 4 1 27 10 28

3 CSKA Moscow 14 7 4 3 15 11 25

4 Terek Groznyi 13 7 3 3 19 17 24

5 Rostov 14 6 3 5 17 11 21

6 FC Krasnodar 13 5 6 2 17 10 21

7 Amkar Perm 13 5 6 2 11 8 21

8 Rubin Kazan 14 5 4 5 18 17 19

9 FC Ufa 14 5 4 5 10 11 19

10 Anzhi Makhachkala 14 4 5 5 10 14 17

11 Lokomotiv Moscow 14 3 7 4 12 11 16

12 Orenburg 14 2 6 6 11 15 12

-------------------------

13 Ural Yekaterinenburg 13 2 4 7 9 17 10

14 Arsenal Tula 14 1 6 7 5 21 9

-------------------------

15 Tom Tomsk 13 2 2 9 7 21 8

16 Krylya Sovietov Samara 13 1 5 7 8 16 8

1: Champions League / EC I

2: Champions League preliminary round

3-4: Europa League preliminary round

5: Europa League depending on domestic cup

13-14: Relegation play-off

15-16: Relegation

Next Fixtures (GMT):

Sunday, November 20

FC Krasnodar v Ural Yekaterinenburg (1130)

Spartak Moscow v Amkar Perm (1400)

Zenit St Petersburg v Krylya Sovietov Samara (1630)

Monday, November 21

Terek Groznyi v Tom Tomsk (1600)

Copyright Reuters, 2016

We love hearing your feedback, please help us improve by answering these few survey questions

Comments

Comments are closed.