ANL 14.34 Decreased By ▼ -0.41 (-2.78%)
ASC 13.95 Decreased By ▼ -0.05 (-0.36%)
ASL 15.10 No Change ▼ 0.00 (0%)
BOP 8.52 Decreased By ▼ -0.08 (-0.93%)
BYCO 6.54 Decreased By ▼ -0.15 (-2.24%)
FCCL 18.80 No Change ▼ 0.00 (0%)
FFBL 26.85 Increased By ▲ 0.35 (1.32%)
FFL 11.00 Decreased By ▼ -0.19 (-1.7%)
FNEL 10.51 Decreased By ▼ -0.38 (-3.49%)
GGGL 16.25 Increased By ▲ 0.55 (3.5%)
GGL 31.50 Decreased By ▼ -0.61 (-1.9%)
HUMNL 6.24 Decreased By ▼ -0.11 (-1.73%)
JSCL 16.89 Decreased By ▼ -0.37 (-2.14%)
KAPCO 33.10 Decreased By ▼ -0.15 (-0.45%)
KEL 3.27 Increased By ▲ 0.04 (1.24%)
MDTL 2.27 No Change ▼ 0.00 (0%)
MLCF 37.10 Increased By ▲ 0.65 (1.78%)
NETSOL 102.80 Increased By ▲ 0.64 (0.63%)
PACE 4.68 Increased By ▲ 0.28 (6.36%)
PAEL 23.15 Decreased By ▼ -0.40 (-1.7%)
PIBTL 7.86 Increased By ▲ 0.16 (2.08%)
POWER 7.05 Increased By ▲ 0.29 (4.29%)
PRL 13.66 Decreased By ▼ -0.27 (-1.94%)
PTC 8.90 Decreased By ▼ -0.17 (-1.87%)
SILK 1.31 Decreased By ▼ -0.04 (-2.96%)
SNGP 41.70 Decreased By ▼ -0.10 (-0.24%)
TELE 16.99 Increased By ▲ 0.06 (0.35%)
TRG 87.75 Decreased By ▼ -2.76 (-3.05%)
UNITY 25.35 Increased By ▲ 0.05 (0.2%)
WTL 2.20 Increased By ▲ 0.05 (2.33%)
BR100 4,671 Increased By ▲ 6.15 (0.13%)
BR30 18,834 Increased By ▲ 159.86 (0.86%)
KSE100 45,369 Increased By ▲ 296.76 (0.66%)
KSE30 17,576 Increased By ▲ 146.24 (0.84%)

Coronavirus
LOW Source: covid.gov.pk
Pakistan Deaths
28,737
924hr
Pakistan Cases
1,285,254
41424hr
0.98% positivity
Sindh
475,820
Punjab
443,185
Balochistan
33,484
Islamabad
107,722
KPK
180,075
Sports

Israeli championship results and standings

Results and standings from the Israeli championship matches on Saturday Saturday, November 19Bnei Sakhnin 0 Ashdod 1 Sta
19 Nov 2016

imageResults and standings from the Israeli championship matches on Saturday

Saturday, November 19

Bnei Sakhnin 0 Ashdod 1

Standings P W D L F A Pts

1 Hapoel Beer Sheva 9 7 1 1 23 4 22

2 Maccabi Petah Tikva 9 5 3 1 14 11 18

3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 9 5 2 2 18 8 17

4 Maccabi Haifa 9 4 4 1 13 5 16

5 Beitar Jerusalem 9 3 5 1 13 12 14

6 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 9 2 5 2 10 11 11

7 Hapoel Kfar Saba 9 3 2 4 9 11 11

8 Bnei Sakhnin 10 3 2 5 8 14 11

9 Hapoel Haifa 9 3 1 5 12 12 10

10 Ashdod 10 2 4 4 6 9 10

11 Hapoel Ra'anana 9 2 3 4 5 8 9

12 Hapoel Tel Aviv 9 2 3 4 8 13 9

13 Bnei Yehuda 9 1 4 4 8 15 7

14 Hapoel Ashkelon 9 1 3 5 5 19 6

1-6: Championship play-off

7-14: Relegation play-off

Next Fixtures (GMT):

Saturday, November 19

Maccabi Petah Tikva v Hapoel Ashkelon (1600)

Maccabi Haifa v Hapoel Kfar Saba (1615)

Hapoel Beer Sheva v Hapoel Haifa (1830)

Sunday, November 20

Hapoel Ra'anana v Bnei Yehuda (1700)

Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona v Maccabi Tel Aviv (1815)

Monday, November 21

Beitar Jerusalem v Hapoel Tel Aviv (1900)

Copyright Reuters, 2016

We love hearing your feedback, please help us improve by answering these few survey questions

Comments

Comments are closed.