BREAKING NEWS:
Home »Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
<<
KARACHI (2017-09-21): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD105.5105.3105.08
UKGBP142.36142.09141.8
EuroEUR125.4125.16124.9
CanadaCAD85.5585.3985.16
SwitzerlandCHF108.63108.42108.14
AustraliaAUD84.4384.2784.05
SwedenSEK13.2913.2613.23
JapanJPY0.93850.93670.9342
NorwayNOK13.4113.3813.35
SingaporeSGD78.0677.9177.7
DenmarkDKK16.8516.8216.78
Saudi ArabiaSAR28.1328.0828
Hong KongHKD13.6613.6313.6
ChinaCNY16.3916.3516.31
KuwaitKWD350.09349.42348.5
MalaysiaMYR25.1225.0725
New ZealandNZD77.3177.1676.96
QatarQAR28.3828.3328.25
UAEAED28.7228.6728.59
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2017

Close

Close

Top