Home »Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
<<
KARACHI (2017-02-24): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.6104.4104.19
UKGBP131.25131130.73
EuroEUR110.68110.47110.24
CanadaCAD79.8379.6879.47
SwitzerlandCHF103.89103.69103.42
AustraliaAUD80.6880.5380.32
SwedenSEK11.6211.611.57
JapanJPY0.92740.92570.9232
NorwayNOK12.5412.5212.48
SingaporeSGD74.474.2674.06
DenmarkDKK14.8914.8614.82
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.8927.8427.76
Hong KongHKD13.4813.4513.42
ChinaCNY15.4215.3915.35
KuwaitKWD342.45341.79340.89
MalaysiaMYR23.5223.4823.42
New ZealandNZD75.575.3675.16
QatarQAR28.7328.6728.6
UAEAED28.4828.4328.35
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2017

Top