Home »Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
<<
KARACHI (2017-03-01): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.6104.4104.19
UKGBP129.42129.17128.91
EuroEUR110.45110.24110.01
CanadaCAD78.678.4578.25
SwitzerlandCHF103.75103.56103.28
AustraliaAUD80.1379.9879.77
SwedenSEK11.5611.5311.5
JapanJPY0.92240.92070.9183
NorwayNOK12.4512.4312.39
SingaporeSGD74.374.1673.97
DenmarkDKK14.8614.8314.79
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.8927.8427.77
Hong KongHKD13.4713.4513.41
ChinaCNY15.3915.3615.32
KuwaitKWD342.61341.96341.06
MalaysiaMYR23.5223.4723.41
New ZealandNZD74.874.6674.46
QatarQAR28.7328.6728.6
UAEAED28.4828.4328.35
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2017

Top