Home »Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
<<
KARACHI (2017-03-29): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.7104.5104.29
UKGBP129.97129.73129.46
EuroEUR113.24113.03112.79
CanadaCAD78.1978.0477.84
SwitzerlandCHF105.51105.31105.03
AustraliaAUD80.0279.8779.66
SwedenSEK11.8511.8311.8
JapanJPY0.94130.93950.9371
NorwayNOK12.2912.2612.23
SingaporeSGD74.9374.7874.59
DenmarkDKK15.2215.1915.15
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.9227.8727.79
Hong KongHKD13.4813.4513.42
ChinaCNY15.3915.3615.32
KuwaitKWD343.9343.24342.34
MalaysiaMYR23.6823.6323.57
New ZealandNZD73.3773.2373.04
QatarQAR28.7528.728.62
UAEAED28.5128.4528.38
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2017

Top