Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates Next Trading Day
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2013-01-04): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD97.397.196.89
United KingdomGBP156.4156.08155.73
EuroEUR126.77126.51126.25
CanadaCAD98.3898.1897.92
SwitzerlandCHF104.87104.65104.38
AustraliaAUD101.53101.32101.05
SwedenSEK14.8714.8414.8
JapanJPY1.10861.10631.1034
NorwayNOK17.4117.3817.33
SingaporeSGD79.1378.9778.76
DenmarkDKK1716.9616.92
Saudi ArabiaSAR25.9425.8925.82
Hong KongHKD12.5512.5312.49
KuwaitKWD345.71345344.09
MalaysiaMYR31.9531.8931.8
New ZealandNZD80.1579.9979.78
QatarQAR26.7226.6726.6
UAEAED26.4926.4426.37
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2014