Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates Next Trading Day
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2012-11-30): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD96.596.396.09
United KingdomGBP154.84154.52154.17
EuroEUR125.42125.16124.29
CanadaCAD97.2197.0196.75
SwitzerlandCHF104.13103.92103.64
AustraliaAUD100.64100.43100.16
SwedenSEK14.4914.4614.42
JapanJPY1.17011.16761.1646
NorwayNOK16.9916.9516.91
SingaporeSGD79.0578.8978.68
DenmarkDKK16.8116.7816.73
Saudi ArabiaSAR25.7325.6825.61
Hong KongHKD12.4512.4312.39
KuwaitKWD342.58341.87340.97
MalaysiaMYR31.7131.6431.56
New ZealandNZD79.3879.2179
QatarQAR26.5126.4526.38
UAEAED26.2726.2226.15
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2014