09262016Mon
Last update: Mon, 26 Sep 2016 06pm
Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2016-09-26): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.5104.3104.09
UKGBP135.64135.38135.1
EuroEUR117.34117.11116.87
CanadaCAD79.3479.1978.98
SwitzerlandCHF107.73107.52107.24
AustraliaAUD79.5879.4379.22
SwedenSEK12.2412.2212.19
JapanJPY1.03491.03291.0302
NorwayNOK12.8712.8512.81
SingaporeSGD76.7776.6276.42
DenmarkDKK15.7415.7115.67
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.8627.8127.73
Hong KongHKD13.4713.4513.41
ChinaCNY15.6715.6415.6
KuwaitKWD346.52345.86344.95
MalaysiaMYR25.2825.2425.17
New ZealandNZD75.6675.5175.31
QatarQAR28.728.6428.57
UAEAED28.4528.428.32
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2016