02082016Mon
Last update: Mon, 08 Feb 2016 09pm
Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2016-02-08): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.1103.9103.69
United KingdomGBP151.06150.77150.46
EuroEUR115.9115.68115.44
CanadaCAD74.9374.7974.59
SwitzerlandCHF104.77104.57104.29
AustraliaAUD73.7273.5873.39
SwedenSEK12.2912.2612.23
JapanJPY0.88790.88620.8838
NorwayNOK12.1312.1112.07
SingaporeSGD7473.8573.66
DenmarkDKK15.5315.515.46
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.7627.7127.63
Hong KongHKD13.3713.3413.31
ChinaCNY15.8415.815.76
KuwaitKWD346.7346.03345.12
MalaysiaMYR25.0224.9824.91
New ZealandNZD69.0968.9668.78
QatarQAR28.5928.5328.46
UAEAED28.3428.2928.21
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2016