06282016Tue
Last update: Tue, 28 Jun 2016 04pm
Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2016-06-28): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.5104.3104.09
UKGBP139.09138.82138.54
EuroEUR115.43115.2114.97
CanadaCAD80.3180.1679.95
SwitzerlandCHF106.88106.68106.4
AustraliaAUD77.1777.0376.82
SwedenSEK12.5512.5312.5
JapanJPY1.02361.02161.019
NorwayNOK12.2512.2212.19
SingaporeSGD77.0176.8676.66
DenmarkDKK15.5215.4915.45
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.8627.8127.74
Hong KongHKD13.4713.4413.41
ChinaCNY15.7215.6915.65
KuwaitKWD345.89345.23344.32
MalaysiaMYR25.5425.4925.42
New ZealandNZD73.6573.5173.31
QatarQAR28.728.6428.57
UAEAED28.4528.428.32
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2016