All
 

 

Just in:  

You are here: Home»Market Data»Exchange Rates

Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2015-03-05): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD101.6101.4101.19
United KingdomGBP154.99154.69154.37
EuroEUR112.46112.23112
CanadaCAD81.7181.5581.34
SwitzerlandCHF105.27105.07104.79
AustraliaAUD79.4779.3279.11
SwedenSEK12.1912.1612.13
JapanJPY0.84790.84620.844
NorwayNOK13.0413.0112.98
SingaporeSGD74.2574.173.91
DenmarkDKK15.0815.0515.02
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.0927.0426.97
Hong KongHKD13.113.0713.04
KuwaitKWD341.89341.22340.32
MalaysiaMYR27.7927.7327.66
New ZealandNZD76.7676.6176.41
QatarQAR27.927.8527.77
UAEAED27.6627.6127.53
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2015


 



 
Index Closing Chg%
Arrow DJIA 18,096.90 0.58
Arrow Nasdaq 4,967.14 0.26
Arrow S&P 2,098.53 0.44
Arrow FTSE 6,919.24 0.44
Arrow DAX 11,390.38 0.98
Arrow CAC-40 4,917.35 0.99
Arrow Nikkei 18,703.60 0.59
Arrow H.Seng 24,465.38 0.96
Arrow Sensex 29,380.73 0.72






Installing a dependable finance software on your 3.2GHz HP personal computer will help increase your market awareness.


ICT 2014


Annual2013/14
Foreign Debt $61.805bn
Per Cap Income $1,386
GDP Growth 4.14%
Average CPI 8.6%
MonthlyDecember
Trade Balance $-1.703 bln
Exports $2.156 bln
Imports $3.859 bln
WeeklyFebruary 26, 2015
Reserves $15.944 bln