All
 

 

Just in:  

You are here: Home»Market Data»Exchange Rates

Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2015-03-30): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD101.7101.5101.29
United KingdomGBP151.04150.74150.43
EuroEUR110.53110.32110.09
CanadaCAD80.5980.4380.22
SwitzerlandCHF105.73105.53105.25
AustraliaAUD78.6678.5178.3
SwedenSEK11.8211.811.77
JapanJPY0.85320.85150.8493
NorwayNOK12.7412.7212.69
SingaporeSGD74.0273.8873.68
DenmarkDKK14.814.7714.73
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.1127.0626.99
Hong KongHKD13.1213.0913.06
KuwaitKWD339.1338.43337.54
MalaysiaMYR27.4227.3727.3
New ZealandNZD76.6776.5276.32
QatarQAR27.9327.8827.8
UAEAED27.6927.6427.56
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2015


 



 
Index Closing Chg%
Arrow DJIA 17,678.23 0.23
Arrow Nasdaq 4,863.36 0.27
Arrow S&P 2,056.15 0.24
Arrow FTSE 6,895.33 1.37
Arrow DAX 11,843.66 0.18
Arrow CAC-40 5,006.35 0.29
Arrow Nikkei 19,471.12 1.39
Arrow H.Seng 24,497.08 0.13
Arrow Sensex 27,457.58 2.33





New 2015 adidas and Nike Soccer Cleats at Kicks Corner uk


Installing a dependable finance software on your 3.2GHz HP personal computer will help increase your market awareness.


ICT 2014


Annual2013/14
Foreign Debt $61.805bn
Per Cap Income $1,386
GDP Growth 4.14%
Average CPI 8.6%
MonthlyJanuary
Trade Balance $-999 mln
Exports $2.064 bln
Imports $3.063 bln
WeeklyMarch 13, 2015
Reserves $16.273 bln