All
 

 

Just in:  

You are here: Home»Market Data»Exchange Rates

Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2014-09-18): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD102.6102.4102.19
United KingdomGBP166.91166.58166.24
EuroEUR131.99131.73131.46
CanadaCAD93.1993.0192.76
SwitzerlandCHF108.97108.76108.47
AustraliaAUD91.9591.7791.53
SwedenSEK14.3214.2914.26
JapanJPY0.9440.94220.9397
NorwayNOK15.9415.9115.87
SingaporeSGD80.8280.6680.45
DenmarkDKK17.7317.717.65
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.3627.327.23
Hong KongHKD13.2413.2113.18
KuwaitKWD357.34356.65355.71
MalaysiaMYR31.6631.631.52
New ZealandNZD83.1983.0382.81
QatarQAR28.1828.1228.05
UAEAED27.9327.8827.81
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2014


 



 
Index Closing Chg%
Arrow DJIA 17,156.85 0.15
Arrow Nasdaq 4,562.19 0.21
Arrow S&P 2,001.57 0.13
Arrow FTSE 6,780.90 0.17
Arrow DAX 9,661.50 0.30
Arrow CAC-40 4,431.41 0.50
Arrow Nikkei 15,888.67 0.14
Arrow H.Seng 24,376.41 1.00
Arrow Sensex 26,631.29 0.52





where to buy

cheap wedding dresses

online - weddingdresstrend.com

Buy cheap Nike Mercurials cleats at mercurialscleats.com
cheap wedding dresses on SiteSteer.com - Best Online Wedding Store

Installing a dependable finance software on your 3.2GHz HP personal computer will help increase your market awareness.


Banking Review 2013


Buy direct from

China free shipping trade platform

Buy new style hair wigs at cheap price on Ishowigs.com

Annual2013/14
Foreign Debt $61.805bn
Per Cap Income $1,386
GDP Growth 4.14%
Average CPI 8.6%
MonthlyAugust
Trade Balance $-1.434 bln
Exports $1.930 bln
Imports $3.364 bln
WeeklySeptember 15, 2014
Reserves $13.414 bln