02102016Wed
Last update: Wed, 10 Feb 2016 08pm
Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2016-02-10): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.3104.1103.89
United KingdomGBP150.88150.59150.28
EuroEUR117.78117.55117.31
CanadaCAD74.9474.7974.6
SwitzerlandCHF107.25107.05106.77
AustraliaAUD73.5273.3773.18
SwedenSEK12.412.3812.34
JapanJPY0.9120.91030.9079
NorwayNOK12.1712.1412.11
SingaporeSGD74.8374.6874.49
DenmarkDKK15.7815.7515.71
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.8127.7627.68
Hong KongHKD13.3813.3613.32
ChinaCNY15.8715.8415.79
KuwaitKWD347.98347.31346.4
MalaysiaMYR25.0424.9924.93
New ZealandNZD68.9268.7968.61
QatarQAR28.6428.5928.51
UAEAED28.428.3428.27
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2016