06302016Thu
Last update: Thu, 30 Jun 2016 03pm
Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2016-06-30): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.7104.5104.29
UKGBP140.39140.12139.83
EuroEUR116.31116.08115.85
CanadaCAD80.8780.7280.51
SwitzerlandCHF106.85106.64106.36
AustraliaAUD77.9477.877.59
SwedenSEK12.6512.6212.59
JapanJPY1.01861.01671.014
NorwayNOK12.4712.4512.41
SingaporeSGD77.6177.4677.26
DenmarkDKK15.6415.6115.57
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.9227.8627.79
Hong KongHKD13.4913.4713.43
ChinaCNY15.8115.7815.74
KuwaitKWD346.54345.88344.97
MalaysiaMYR26.0425.9925.92
New ZealandNZD74.3274.1773.98
QatarQAR28.7528.728.62
UAEAED28.5128.4528.38
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2016