All
 

 

Just in:  

You are here: Home»Market Data»Exchange Rates

Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2014-11-24): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD101.5101.3101.09
United KingdomGBP158.95158.64158.31
EuroEUR125.83125.58125.32
CanadaCAD90.3890.289.97
SwitzerlandCHF104.61104.4104.13
AustraliaAUD88.178887.77
SwedenSEK13.613.5813.54
JapanJPY0.86140.85970.8575
NorwayNOK14.9514.9214.88
SingaporeSGD78.177.9577.75
DenmarkDKK16.9116.8816.84
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.052726.93
Hong KongHKD13.0813.0613.02
KuwaitKWD348.33347.64346.73
MalaysiaMYR30.3530.2930.21
New ZealandNZD80.1379.9779.76
QatarQAR27.8727.8227.75
UAEAED27.6327.5827.51
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2014


 



 
Index Closing Chg%
Arrow DJIA 17,810.06 0.51
Arrow Nasdaq 4,712.97 0.24
Arrow S&P 2,063.50 0.52
Arrow FTSE 6,750.76 1.08
Arrow DAX 9,732.55 2.62
Arrow CAC-40 4,347.23 2.67
Arrow Nikkei 17,357.51 0.33
Arrow H.Seng 23,437.12 0.37
Arrow Sensex 28,334.63 0.95





Installing a dependable finance software on your 3.2GHz HP personal computer will help increase your market awareness.


Banking Review 2013


Annual2013/14
Foreign Debt $61.805bn
Per Cap Income $1,386
GDP Growth 4.14%
Average CPI 8.6%
MonthlySeptember
Trade Balance $-2.380 bln
Exports $2.181 bln
Imports $4.561 bln
WeeklyNovember 13, 2014
Reserves $13.268 bln