All
 

 

Just in:  

You are here: Home»Market Data»Exchange Rates

Previous Trading Day Exchange Rates
Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
KARACHI (2015-07-02): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD101.7101.5101.29
United KingdomGBP158.8158.49158.17
EuroEUR112.64112.42112.19
CanadaCAD80.8580.6980.48
SwitzerlandCHF107.46107.25106.97
AustraliaAUD77.8177.6677.45
SwedenSEK12.1512.1312.1
JapanJPY0.82470.8230.8209
NorwayNOK12.8412.8112.78
SingaporeSGD75.2675.1274.92
DenmarkDKK15.115.0715.03
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.1227.0626.99
Hong KongHKD13.1213.0913.06
ChinaCNY16.3916.3616.32
KuwaitKWD336.08335.42334.53
MalaysiaMYR26.9726.9226.85
New ZealandNZD68.2368.167.92
QatarQAR27.9327.8827.8
UAEAED27.6927.6327.56
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2015


 



 
Index Closing Chg%
Arrow DJIA 17,757.91 0.79
Arrow Nasdaq 5,013.13 0.53
Arrow S&P 2,077.42 0.69
Arrow FTSE 6,608.59 1.34
Arrow DAX 11,180.50 2.15
Arrow CAC-40 4,883.19 1.94
Arrow Nikkei 20,329.32 0.46
Arrow H.Seng 26,250.03 1.09
Arrow Sensex 28,020.87 0.86





New 2015 adidas and Nike Soccer Cleats at Kicks Corner uk


Installing a dependable finance software on your 3.2GHz HP personal computer will help increase your market awareness.


Banking Review 2014


Annual2013/14
Foreign Debt $61.805bn
Per Cap Income $1,386
GDP Growth 4.14%
Average CPI 8.6%
MonthlyMay
Trade Balance $-1.894 bln
Exports $1.953 bln
Imports $3.847 bln
WeeklyJuly 01, 2015
Reserves $18.5 bln