BREAKING NEWS:
Home »Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
<< >>
KARACHI (2017-05-18): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.6104.4104.19
UKGBP135.62135.37135.09
EuroEUR116.75116.53116.29
CanadaCAD76.976.7576.55
SwitzerlandCHF106.86106.66106.38
AustraliaAUD78.0677.9177.71
SwedenSEK11.9811.9611.93
JapanJPY0.94250.94070.9382
NorwayNOK12.4412.4212.39
SingaporeSGD75.2875.1474.94
DenmarkDKK15.6915.6615.62
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.8927.8427.77
Hong KongHKD13.4413.4113.38
ChinaCNY15.2115.1815.14
KuwaitKWD344.14343.48342.57
MalaysiaMYR24.1824.1324.07
New ZealandNZD72.5372.3972.2
QatarQAR28.7328.6728.6
UAEAED28.4828.4228.35
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2017

Close

Close

Top