Home »Exchange Rates

Exchange Rates

Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
<< >>
KARACHI (2017-03-17): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
Country CurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD104.7104.5104.29
UKGBP129.35129.1128.83
EuroEUR112.79112.57112.34
CanadaCAD78.6178.4678.25
SwitzerlandCHF105.05104.85104.58
AustraliaAUD80.4880.3380.12
SwedenSEK11.8811.8611.83
JapanJPY0.9230.92120.9188
NorwayNOK12.3112.2912.26
SingaporeSGD74.6374.4974.29
DenmarkDKK15.1715.1415.1
Saudi ArabiaSAR27.927.8527.78
Hong KongHKD13.4913.4613.42
ChinaCNY15.3815.3515.31
KuwaitKWD343342.34341.44
MalaysiaMYR23.5723.5323.46
New ZealandNZD73.2373.0972.9
QatarQAR28.7528.728.62
UAEAED28.5128.4528.38
Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2017

Top